How to defend the full social engineering attack chain | Register for the webinar to learn more

Google Marketplace Logo
Partners

Google Marketplace

Google Cloud Marketplace gives organizations a cloud-native way to discover, purchase, and deploy validated software and services.


Google Marketplace For teams relying on Google Marketplace for cloud marketplace discovery, purchasing, and software deployment, Doppel adds a focused answer to external impersonation and human-layer attacks. That includes detecting campaign infrastructure, accelerating takedowns, and rehearsing the tactics most relevant to employees and executives.

Type
Technology Partner
Region
International
Focus
cloud marketplace procurement and deployment
Partnership overview

A partner-led path to Social Engineering Defense with Google Marketplace

For customers already investing in cloud marketplace discovery, purchasing, and software deployment, the next challenge is often the social engineering activity that happens outside owned systems. Google Marketplace and Doppel address that exposure with campaign intelligence, automated takedowns, and realistic exercises focused on threats such as phishing, brand impersonation, and executive fraud. The goal is not another isolated alert stream, but faster action and stronger resilience around the people and identities attackers target.

How we work together

Where Google Marketplace and Doppel connect in the customer security program

Use a familiar cloud buying path

Make Doppel easier to evaluate and acquire through marketplace workflows that can align with existing cloud procurement and spend commitments. The customer can then connect the result back to its cloud marketplace discovery, purchasing, and software deployment priorities.

Add protection beyond cloud-native controls in the customer program

Cover attacker infrastructure across domains, social platforms, ads, messaging channels, and other external surfaces that sit outside the cloud control plane. The customer can then connect the result back to its cloud marketplace discovery, purchasing, and software deployment priorities.

Connect external intelligence to human resilience in Google Marketplace-led programs

Use Google Marketplace's context around cloud marketplace discovery, purchasing, and software deployment as the starting point. Use live campaign signals to inform simulations and training so employees practice against tactics already observed in the threat landscape.
Doppel products

Google Marketplace helps customers adopt Doppel across the social engineering attack chain

Digital Risk Protection

Detect and disrupt external impersonation, phishing infrastructure, brand abuse, and related campaign activity across digital channels.

Human Risk Management

Turn live attacker tactics into realistic simulation and security awareness so teams reduce susceptibility over time.

Email Security

Protect the inbox with agentic detection and investigation, then disrupt the infrastructure behind phishing and social engineering.

Explore Google Marketplace

Visit Google Marketplace to learn more about its work across cloud marketplace discovery, purchasing, and software deployment.

Learn how Doppel can protect your brand from social engineering attacks

Join hundreds of companies already using our platform to protect their brand and people from social engineering attacks.